Recent Selections

08.2024

Associação Arte e Imagem de Seia - Agosto

Special Programme

08.2024

Flipbook Film Festival

International Competition

07.2024

MDOC - Melgaço International Documentary Film Festival

National Competition

07.2024

Documentary & Short Film Festival of Kerala

International Competition

07.2024

Burgas IFF - Aquanima, Best of the year by Theodore Ushev

Special Programme

07.2024

Curtas Vila do Conde International Film Festival

National Competition

06.2024

Supertoon - International Animation Festival

International Competition

06.2024

Anibar Animation Festival

International Competition

06.2024

Annecy - International Animation Film Festival

International Competition

06.2024

International Film Festival in Guadalajara

International Competition

06.2024

Animafest - World Festival of Animated Films Zagreb

International Competition

08.2024

Flipbook Film Festival

International Competition

07.2024

San Giò – Verona Vídeo Festival

International Competition

07.2024

Elche International Independent Film Festival

International Competition

06.2024

Supertoon - International Animation Festival

International Competition

06.2024

Film Maudit 2.0

International Competition

05.2024

Vienna Short Festival

International Competition

08.2024

DRIM Short Film Festival

International Competition

08.2024

Solarkino

Special Programme

07.2024

Festival Ibérico de Cinema de Badajoz

International Competition

07.2024

Tabor Film Festival

International Competition

07.2024

Psarokokalo - Athens International Short Film Festival

International Competition

06.2024

Cinema Jove Festival Internacional de Cine - Curt Creixent

Special Programme

06.2024

Art Film Fest - International Film Festival

International Competition

05.2024

Vienna Short Festival

International Competition

08.2024

Across The Lake Film Festival

International Competition

08.2024

Dokufest International Documentary and Short Film Festival

International Competition

07.2024

Curtas Vila do Conde International Film Festival

National Competition

06.2024

Motovun Film Festival

International Competition

08.2024

Solarkino

Special Programme

08.2024

dotdotdot Open Air Short Film Festival

Special Programme

08.2024

le Festival À La Dérive

International Competition

07.2024

Terre da Film Festival

International Competition

07.2024

Rural FilmFest

International Competition

06.2024

Kamerat Film Festival

Special Programme

06.2024

Il cinema ritrovato festival in Bologna

Special Programme

06.2024

Cinema Jove Festival Internacional de Cine - Curt Creixent

Special Programme

06.2024

Nickel Independent Film Festival

International Competition

06.2024

Annecy - Portuguese Focus

Special Programme

06.2024

Embassy Adoption Program - Embaixada de Portugal em Washington

Special Programme

06.2024

Festival International Détours en Cinécourt

International Competition

06.2024

Marathon: Medellín in 100 words - Confama screening

Special Programme

05.2024

Maqamāt program - Manassat Film Festival

Special Programme

05.2024

Bergwelten Filmfestival

International Competition

05.2024

Vienna Short Festival

Special Programme

Alto Patrocínio

Apoio

Membro fundador